Important Information – Please Read!

Nothing about this site or its contents should be taken to be investment advice.  It is not.  It is intended for wide distribution and then only to inform and illustrate.

The information contained in this website is general information only and is not designed for the purpose of providing personal, financial or investment advice and no consideration has been given or will be given to your investment objectives, financial situation or needs.

It is important that before acting on this information, you consider the appropriateness of the advice, having regard to your financial objectives, financial situation and needs before.

The decision to invest or trade and the method selected is a personal decision which involves an inherent level of risk. Not all risks can be or will be explained on this website.

Any examples presented are for illustration purposes only. Returns may vary as a result of a number of factors including timing, market conditions and sentiment.  Actual results achieved in the market can vary considerably.

Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Whilst all care has been taken in compiling the information and is provided in good faith, it is not to be relied on as a substitute for professional advice.

It is important to note that this site contains some archival material – in other words information that may be out of date or since changed.  It is important to ensure that you update yourself on all topics.

Without limiting the generality of the clauses above, no person, persons or organisation should invest monies or take other action on reliance of the material contained in the seminars, its notes or sessions, manuals or any support material, but instead should satisfy themselves independently (whether by expert advice or otherwise) of the appropriateness of any such action.

None of the information provided by the presenter or in the seminar materials constitutes, and must not be construed as, an offer of securities or other financial instruments. Nor is it an invitation to you to take up securities or other financial products. Nor is it a recommendation to deal in any securities or other financial products.

The information presented in the program is based on the presenters’ personal experiences, and you may need to modify them, do further research on them or adapt them to suit your personal situation. Freedom Factory Pty Ltd, PETERSPANN.COM, Freedom Events and the presenters in no way warrants or guarantees that the strategies and investment methodologies presented on the website are suitable for you or your investment objectives, situation or needs.

The information in this presentation may contain materials that are projections. It is not intended to imply that it will occur, or has occurred. It is only intended to illustrate what is possible in certain markets and circumstances, by implementing the strategies.

Unless otherwise stated the projections do not take into consideration costs such as commission, stamp duty, etc. Actual results achieved in the market can vary considerably and all growth, income, and any other figures quoted in the seminar are for illustration purposes only and should not be relied upon as any indication of actual market results.

The information, offers, features, benefits, prices, seminar and program content contained in marketing material were accurate at time of press but can be altered at any time, without notice.

The laws relating to investment, taxation, benefits, and the handling of money are constantly changing and are often subject to changes in government policy, government department and authority discretion, and that while every care has been taken to ensure the accuracy of the material contained herein at the time of publication and presentation, neither the author, presenter, promoters nor the publishers will bear any responsibility or liability for any action taken by any person, persons or organisation on the purported basis of information contained in the seminar, its notes or sessions, manuals or any support material.

To the extent permitted by law, Freedom Factory Pty Ltd, PETERSPANN.COM, Freedom Events and their respective directors, officers, employees, contractors and agents disclaim all responsibility to you for any loss, liability, claim, expense (including but not limited to legal costs and defence or settlement costs) or damage whatsoever, whether direct, consequential, special, incidental, punitive or indirect (including but not limited to loss of profits, trading losses and damages that result from delay, loss or inconvenience) arising out of or in connection with the content of the seminar and/or any omissions from the content whether in contract, tort (including negligence), statute or otherwise and even if Freedom Factory Pty Ltd, PETERSPANN.COM or Freedom Events has been advised of the possibility of such damage or loss. Liability of Freedom Factory Pty Ltd, PETERSPANN.COM or Freedom Events and their respective directors, officers, employees, contractors and agents for a breach of a condition or warranty implied by law or otherwise, and which cannot be excluded, is limited to the extent possible, at Freedom Factory Pty Ltd’s, PETERSPANN.COM’s or Freedom Events’ option to:

  • the supply of the goods (or equivalent goods) or services again; or
  • the payment of the cost of having the goods or services supplied again.

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Act 1988 (as amended) and the Australian Privacy Principles (collectively, Privacy Law). The following privacy policy applies to all PETERSPANN.COM users and sets out the way in which PETERSPANN.COM collects and uses personal and corporate information, and other requirements as set out in Privacy Law.

Last Updated: 24th March 2014

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

In order to use PETERSPANN.COM (PETERSPANN.COM), we may require certain personal information including your name, email address, telephone number, address, credit card information and date of birth.

The information we collect is collected in one or more of these ways:

  • through disclosure of such information by you through PETERSPANN.COM’s website;
  • over the phone to an PETERSPANN.COM representative; or
  • from a third party engaged by you.

Where information is provided to us by a third party engaged by you, we are typically only provided with your name, phone number and/or email address.

We collect personal and corporate information for the purpose of providing you with PETERSPANN.COM’s courses and lessons and a high level of customer service.

Any communication with us (regardless of mode) is recorded and stored in order to provide service references, ensure compliance with our service standards and to assist in our staff training and development initiatives.

REGISTRATION

In order to use this Website, you must first complete the registration form and create a username and password. During registration you must provide us with certain personal information (such as name and Email address). We use this information to contact you about the services on our site in which you have expressed interest.

PETERSPANN.COM is the sole owner of the information collected on www.propertypayday.com.au. PETERSPANN.COM collects personal information from our users at several different points on our Website.

USE OF COLLECTED INFORMATION

When we collect your personal information, we use that information to:

  • establish an PETERSPANN.COM account – this may include us providing your personal information with a financial institution;
  • engage in direct marketing to you (in any medium);
  • testimonials and client/ partner listings on our website and within marketing materials; and
  • inform third parties other than financial institutions who provide us services – we do not however provide personal information to such third parties, without your prior consent.

ORDERS

If you purchase a product or service from us, we request certain personal information from you on our order form. You must provide contact information (such as name, Email, and postal address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date).

We use this information for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s computer for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies on this site. We do not link the information we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our site.

We use only session ID cookies, and not persistent cookies. We use session cookies to make it easier for you to navigate our site. A session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive for an extended period of time. You can remove persistent cookies by following directions provided in your Internet browser’s “help” file.

We use cookies in the following ways:

  • When you register for any of PETERSPANN.COM’s services, we use cookies to make it easier for you to navigate through and complete the registration form.
  • When you login to PETERSPANN.COM, we use cookies to easily authorise your credentials as you navigate through our secure pages.

If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some areas of our site, such as our administration area, may be limited.

Some of our business partners (e.g. advertisers) use cookies on our site. We have no access to, or control over, these cookies.

This privacy statement covers the use of cookies by this site only and does not cover the use of cookies by any third party, whether or not affiliated with PETERSPANN.COM.

COMMUNICATIONS

PETERSPANN.COM uses your personal information for essential communications, such as confirmation Emails, accounts information, and critical service details. We may also use this information for other purposes, including direct marketing. If at any time you wish not to receive such correspondence, you may request to be removed from any mailing lists Click Here to contact PeterSpann.com

THIRD PARTIES

PETERSPANN.COM does not share any information with third parties for any unknown or unrelated uses.

CLEAR GIFS (WEB BEACONS /WEB BUGS)

Our third party advertising partner, Google Adwords, and tracking utility partner, Direct News, employ a software technology called clear gifs (a.k.a. Web Beacons/Web Bugs), that help us better manage content on our site by informing us what content is effective. Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of Web users. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user’s computer hard drive, clear gifs are embedded invisibly on Web pages and are about the size of the period at the end of this sentence. We do not tie the information gathered by clear gifs to our customers’ personally identifiable information.

To learn more about our advertising company’s use of clear gifs, please go to https://adwords.google.com

FORUM

If you use the PETERSPANN.COM forum on this site, you should be aware that any personal information you submit there can be read, collected, or used by other users of these forums, and could be used to send you unsolicited messages. We are not responsible for the personal information you choose to submit in these forums.

LEGAL

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required or permitted by law (including Privacy Law) and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process.

TESTIMONIALS

We may post customer testimonials on our website which may contain personal information such as the customer’s name. If at any time you no longer wish to have any testimonial you have provided posted on the website you may request for it to be removed – Click Here to contact PeterSpann.com

 

LINKS AND OTHER FREEDOM FACTORY SITES

There are many external links on the PETERSPANN.COM site. The terms and conditions set out in this privacy statement only cover sites operated by PETERSPANN.COM and / or Freedom Factory Pty Ltd.

STORAGE OF COLLECTED INFORMATION

The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card number and/or social security number) on our registration or order forms, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

If you have any questions about security on our Website Click Here to contact PeterSpann.com

ACCESS TO COLLECTED INFORMATION

If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, delete or deactivate it by making the change on the Your Profile page in the PETERSPANN.COM Administration Area or by emailing our Customer Support – Click Here to contact PeterSpann.com or by contacting us by telephone or postal mail at the contact information listed below.

COMPLAINTS

If you wish to lodge a complaint about our handling of your personal information or our compliance with our privacy policy or Privacy Law, you may lodge the complaint Click Here to contact PeterSpann.com or by contacting us by telephone or postal mail at the contact information listed below.

We will contact you to acknowledge your complaint as soon as possible after receiving your complaint. We will investigate your complaint and provide you with a written response. If we are unable to resolve your concern, you may request an independent person to investigate your complaint, such as the Privacy Commissioner.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by Email, or by means

Copyright

© Copyright 2010: The information contained on the website is copyright to PETERSPANN.COM, Freedom Factory Pty Ltd, and Peter Spann unless otherwise stated.  All rights reserved.

None of the course content, videos, and material can be downloaded, embedded, copied, or otherwise made available outside the PeterSpann.com site unless specifically advised.  Doing so voids the guarantee and will result in removal of access without refund.

Where third party material is presented the publisher believes it is either copyright free or they have permission of the copyright owner to reproduce it.  If that is not the case please contact us here…

Click Here to contact PeterSpann.com

Refund Policy

Freedom Factory Pty Ltd / PETERSPANN.COM follows a 30-day money back guarantee policy, including change of mind.

”Refunds do not include postage and handling and will be processed within thirty working days of receipt of written notification – Click Here to contact PeterSpann.com

Any product must be returned in original condition and packaging, with all accessories and contents.

The only thing that invalidates the guarantee is if you violate our copyright policy – none of the course content, videos, and material can be downloaded, embedded, copied, or otherwise made available outside the PeterSpann.com site unless specifically advised.  This voids the guarantee and will result in removal of access without refund.

Security Policy

Freedom Factory Pty Ltd / PETERSPANN.COM uses the 3rd Party Payment Gateways for its online credit card transactions including eWay and PayPal.

eWAY and PayPal process online credit card transactions for thousands of Australian merchants, providing a safe and secure means of collecting payments via the Internet.

All online credit card transactions performed on this site using the eWAY and PayPal gateways are secured payments.

Payments are fully automated with an immediate response.

Your complete credit card number cannot be viewed by Freedom Factory Pty Ltd / PETERSPANN.COM or any outside party.

All transactions are performed under 128 Bit SSL Certificate.

All transaction data is encrypted for storage within eWAY’s or PayPal’s bank-grade data centre, further protecting your credit card data.

eWAY and PayPal are authorised third party processors for all the major Australian banks.

eWAY or PayPal at no time touches your funds; all monies are directly transferred from your credit card to the merchant account held by Freedom Factory Pty Ltd.

For more information about eWAY PayPal and online credit card payments, please visit www.eWAY.com.au or https://wwwpaypal.com

Delivery Policy

PHYSICAL GOODS

After ordering online, you will receive an email confirmation from eWAY or PayPal containing your order details (if you have provided your email address). We will normally confirm receipt of your order within a few minutes of ordering. We will attempt to send your goods via Post within 10 working days; however if goods are unavailable delivery will take a little longer.

If you wish to query a delivery please Click Here to contact PeterSpann.com

DIGITAL DELIVERY

After ordering online, you will receive an email confirmation from eWAY containing your order details (if you have provided your email address). We will normally confirm receipt of your order within a few minutes of ordering. We will attempt to send your software/license/access code via email within 24 hours.

If you wish to query a delivery please Click Here to contact PeterSpann.com

Owned and Operated by…

PeterSpann.com is owned and operated by Freedom Factory Pty Ltd

ACN: 124 797 593

 

Click Here to contact PeterSpann.com

Our mailing address is:

Freedom Factory

GPO Box 880

Sydney NSW 2001

 

Thank you